Longs Peak Dog Training Club Obedience and Rally Trials

When:
January 19, 2019 – January 21, 2019 all-day
2019-01-19T00:00:00-07:00
2019-01-22T00:00:00-07:00
Where:
Larimer County Fairgrounds (The Ranch) First National Bank Building
5280 Arena Cir #100
Loveland, CO 80538
USA
Contact:
Joanne Bartley

OBEDIENCE TRIALS & AND RALLY TRIALS

 

ENTRIES CLOSE: 6:00 p.m. (MST) Wednesday, January 2, 2019 after which time entries cannot be accepted, cancelled, altered, or substituted except as provided for in Chapter 11, Section 6 of the Rules Applying to Dog Shows.

 

Indoors on matted rings

This Event is Accepting Entries for Dogs Listed in the AKC Canine Partners Program

2019 LPDTC OR Premium List with Entry Form

2019-01-19 Entry Form LPDTC ObedRally

 

2018 LPDTC JUDGING PROGRAM

 

2018-01-13 Obedience Catalog I 2018-01-13 Rally Catalog

2018-01-14 Obedience Catalog I 2018-01-14 Rally Catalog

2018-01-15 Obedience Catalog I 2018-01-15 Rally Catalog

 

Curious about which Obedience Class to enter: http://www.akc.org/events/obedience/getting-started/

Curious about which Rally Class to enter: http://www.akc.org/events/rally/getting-started/ 

 

JUDGES, ASSIGNMENTS & CLASSES OFFERED:

Mrs. JoAnna Yund (3603) 4047 SHERIDAN AVE S, MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55410-1256

Marina Pavlovsky (100485) 6214 BELGIUM DR, LAS VEGAS, NV 89122-7592

Mr. Robert M Burgin (18811) 3118 BAYBERRY DR SW, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-3822

Please consult the AKC Regulations for Obedience Trials and/or Rally Trials for a complete description and eligibility for entry into these classes. Descriptions of the non-titling classes are in Chapter 20 of the Obedience Regulations.  The exhibitor is fully responsible for entering the dog in the correct class(es)/height divisions.

All exhibitors should obtain a copy of the American Kennel Club Regulations Obedience and Rally Trials by downloading or purchasing through the AKC Store on their website at www.akc.org.

 

Obedience Classes: Saturday Sunday Monday
Titling Classes      
Beginner Novice A Marina Pavlovsky Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Beginner Novice B Marina Pavlovsky Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Preferred Novice Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Novice A Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Novice B Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Graduate Novice Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Preferred Open Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Open A Marina Pavlovsky Marina Pavlovsky Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Open B Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin
Graduate Open Marina Pavlovsky Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Preferred Utility Mrs. JoAnna Yund Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Utility A Mrs. JoAnna Yund Mr. Robert M Burgin Mr. Robert M Burgin
Utility B Mrs. JoAnna Yund Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund
Versatility Mrs. JoAnna Yund Mr. Robert M Burgin Mr. Robert M Burgin
Non-Titling Classes      
Veterans To Be Assigned Not Offered Not Offered
Brace Not Offered To Be Assigned Not Offered
       
Rally Classes      
Rally Novice A Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Novice B Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Intermediate Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Advanced A Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Advanced B Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Excellent A Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Excellent B Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky
Rally Master Mr. Robert M Burgin Mrs. JoAnna Yund Marina Pavlovsky